Toyota Yaris Forums - Ultimate Yaris Enthusiast Site
 

 


 
Go Back   Toyota Yaris Forums - Ultimate Yaris Enthusiast Site > Second Generation Toyota Yaris Main Rooms > New YARIS Purchase Forum
  The Tire Rack

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-12-2019, 08:07 PM   #1
Verd
I've made a post!
 
Drives: silver 3D
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Delaware
Posts: 1
Considering 2010 HB, was the tachometer optional?

Found a "2010 yari HB base trim" in the USA with 40,000m on the clock, and a factory tachometer. It was my understanding that only "S" trim cars had a tach from the factory, mind you this car has manual locks and crank windows. Was it possible to have the tach cluster as a factory option?
Verd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2019, 09:08 AM   #2
enviri
 
enviri's Avatar
 
Drives: 2010 Yaris
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: CT
Posts: 1,454
by 2010 it was standard equipment.
enviri is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Increased ground clearance between 2008 and 2010 Sedan unclenefeesa Wheels, Tires and Suspension Forum sponsored by The Tire Rack 6 01-17-2013 06:49 AM
Bought A Used 2010 Yaris Sedan & Customized! us13doolittle New YARIS Purchase Forum 8 10-14-2012 05:16 AM
GO FOR IT ? Trade 2010 3 door ( W/oil leaking head gasket ) for 2010 sedan Hershey New YARIS Purchase Forum 9 10-10-2010 01:06 AM
2010 in Canada : ABS and VSC optional??? pierdeux New YARIS Purchase Forum 4 03-28-2010 03:23 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:37 PM.




YarisWorld
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.